Honbasho  

Aki Basho 2017
Día 10
O1wGoeido9 - 1
M3wChiyotairyu8 - 2
M3eOnosho7 - 3
M8wTakarafuji7 - 3
M9eTakanoiwa7 - 3
M9wArawashi7 - 3
M12eDaishomaru7 - 3
M16eAsanoyama7 - 3
Y1wHarumafuji6 - 4
S1wYoshikaze6 - 4
M1wKotoshogiku6 - 4
M5wTakakeisho6 - 4
M6eIchinojo6 - 4
M7eChiyonokuni6 - 4
M11eDaieisho6 - 4
M13wKaisei6 - 4
M14eEndo6 - 4
S1eMitakeumi5 - 5
M4eShohozan5 - 5
M7wIkioi5 - 5
M11wChiyomaru5 - 5
K1eTamawashi4 - 6
M2eHokutofuji4 - 6
M5eShodai4 - 6
M8eChiyoshoma4 - 6
M13eNishikigi4 - 6
M14wOkinoumi4 - 6
M15wYutakayama4 - 6
K1wTochiozan3 - 7
M6wKagayaki3 - 7
M10wTakekaze3 - 7
M10eIshiura2 - 8
M15eTokushoryu2 - 8
O1eTakayasu1 - 2
O2eTerunofuji1 - 5
M1eTochinoshin1 - 9
M2wAoiyama1 - 2
M4wUra1 - 2
M12wSadanoumi0 - 5
Resultados por Día

   

Yusho & Sansho  

NAGOYA BASHO 2017
Makuuchi:Y1e Hakuho
14-1 (39)
Juryo:J8e Daiamami
11-4
Makushita:Ms11e Yago
7-0
Sandanme:Sd11e Fukugoriki
7-0
Jonidan:Jd10e Enho
7-0
Jonokuchi:Jk25e Tomokaze
7-0

Shukunsho:S1w Mitakeumi (2)

Kantosho:M8e Aoiyama (2)

   
   
Aki Day 9: Goeido takes sole lead at Autumn meet, holds on to ozeki rank

Ozeki Goeido won his eighth straight bout at the Autumn Grand Sumo Tournament on Monday to take sole lead and secure his status in sumo's second-highest rank.  [ ... ]

Aki Day 8: Goeido, Onosho, Daishomaru in 3-way lead at Autumn meet

Ozeki Goeido and rank-and-filers Onosho and Daishomaru each improved his record to 7-1 on Sunday to retain a share of the lead midway through the Autumn Grand S [ ... ]

Aki Day 7: Goeido moves within 2 wins of holding on to ozeki status

Goeido is two wins away from retaining his ozeki rank after defeating fifth-ranked maegashira Shodai at the Autumn Grand Sumo Tournament on Saturday. Goeido, w [ ... ]

Aki Day 6: Goeido knocks off undefeated Onosho to earn share of lead

Ozeki Goeido seized a share of the Autumn Grand Sumo Tournament lead on Friday, when he improved to 5-1 by knocking off previously unbeaten Onosho. The 21-year [ ... ]

More News
   

Videos Sumo

   

Ciber Basho  

CIBER AKI BASHO 2017
Día 10

CLASIFICACION GENERAL
M16eFlohrusato101
Ms16eArawafuji99
J2eGoyanishiki81
Ms25eRoganirokuban74
J6wDanishiki72

Makuuchi
M16eFlohrusato12-3101
M1eIssoku11-458
M3eGaijingal10-537
M7eKotoine10-532
M2wMattoniko10-530

Juryo
J2eGoyanishiki11-481
J6wDanishiki11-472
J4wTohodido10-546
J2wMimaminoyama9-617
J5wArawashoryu9-6-8

Makushita
Ms16eArawafuji6-199
Ms25eRoganirokuban5-274
Ms7wZuikishuumon25-260
Ms9wPuusato5-257
Ms6wMohao5-238

Heyas
Braunschweig41
Arawa3
Virginia Beach-53
Popula-59
Twens-64

Clasificaciones

   

Ciber Yusho & Sansho  

Ciber Nagoya 2017
OVERALL:M7eIssoku
Makuuchi:M7eIssoku
Juryo:J3wAmomikama
Makushita:Ms16eYorudi
Shukunsho:M7eIssoku
Kantosho:J14wGanzohnesake
Ginosho:M16eGanzohnesushi

   

SEARCH  

   

Twitter